So, you've decided to homeschool. Now what?
Homeschool Rescue gives new homeschool families the guide, the tools, and the state law answers to start right.
From overwhelmed to equipped.
Every question that keeps a new homeschool parent up at night has a place in the system.
- Is homeschooling legal where I live, and what do I have to do?Homeschool Law Atlas
- Where do I even start?Core System Guide
- How do I turn all of this into a plan?Action Workbook & Tool Pack
- What do we actually do the first month?30-Day Guided Start
- What about the days I'm not home, or everyone needs me at once?Caregiver + Multi-Child Day Plan
- What do I do when it goes sideways?“What Do I Do If…?” Guide
Three parts, built to work together.
Core System Guide
What you must do, what to consider, and your options for the rest, written by Mellanie T. Grier.
Action Workbook & Tool Pack
21 fillable, printable tools that turn what you read into your own family's plan.
Homeschool Law Atlas
Look up your state's requirements, with official links and source dates, any time a question comes up.
Everything in the Complete System.
Three core pieces and three bonuses, included only when you get the Complete System.
- $39 value
Core System Guide
The step-by-step guide to starting right, by Mellanie T. Grier. Written for every family by a Christian author.
- $35 value
Action Workbook & Tool Pack
21 fillable, printable tools for planning your year, your days, and your records.
- $20 value
Homeschool Law Atlas, first year
Every U.S. state, D.C., and the five territories: legal routes, how to start, ongoing compliance, high school and extracurricular rules, official links, and source dates.
- Bonus$27 value
30-Day Guided Start
Guided emails for your first 30 days. They begin when you click Start My 30 Days, whether you start now or next year.
- Bonus$12 value
Caregiver + Multi-Child Day Plan
For the days you're not at the table, and the days everyone needs you.
- Bonus$17 value
“What Do I Do If…?” Guide
For the moments when homeschool goes sideways.
Built for the way new families really begin.
Clear on the law
Find your state, D.C., or territory, with official links and source dates.
A plan on paper
Decisions you can see, print, and change, instead of a plan that lives only in your head.
Room for real life
Plans for caregiver days, more than one child, and the days that go sideways.
No box to fit in
What you must do, what to consider, and options for the rest. Your family decides.
How it works
Get the Complete System
One purchase of $57 includes every piece and all three bonuses.
Open your course
Your Core Guide, Workbook, and bonuses are delivered inside a course.
Look up your state
Find your state, D.C., or territory in the Homeschool Law Atlas.
Start your 30 days
Click Start My 30 Days when you're ready, and the guided emails begin.
One system. One price.
Homeschool Rescue is sold as the Complete System because every piece was built to work together.
Homeschool Rescue: The Complete Start-Right System
- Core System Guide$39
- Action Workbook & Tool Pack (21 fillable, printable tools)$35
- First year of the Homeschool Law Atlas$20
- Bonus: 30-Day Guided Start$27
- Bonus: Caregiver + Multi-Child Day Plan$12
- Bonus: “What Do I Do If…?” Guide$17
Includes your first year of the Homeschool Law Atlas
Get the Complete SystemAfter your first year, Atlas access renews automatically at $12 a year, locked in for as long as you keep renewing. Cancel anytime before your renewal date. Your Guide, Workbook, and bonuses are yours to keep either way. One Atlas account per household.
All sales of digital products are final.
Common questions
Is Homeschool Rescue only for Christian families?
No. It is written for every family by a Christian author.
Which places does the Homeschool Law Atlas cover?
All 50 states, Washington, D.C., and the five U.S. territories: Puerto Rico, Guam, the U.S. Virgin Islands, American Samoa, and the Northern Mariana Islands.
How do I get my materials?
Your Core Guide, Action Workbook, and bonuses are delivered inside a course after purchase. The Atlas is a digital portal.
We're not starting until next year. Is that okay?
Yes. The 30-Day Guided Start begins when you click Start My 30 Days, whether you start now or next year.
What happens after the first year of the Atlas?
Atlas access renews automatically at $12 a year, locked in for as long as you keep renewing. You can cancel anytime before your renewal date, and your Guide, Workbook, and bonuses are yours to keep either way.
Can I buy just one piece?
Homeschool Rescue is sold as the Complete System because the pieces were built to work together. The bonuses come only with the Complete System.
Can two families share one Atlas account?
The Atlas is one account per household.
Do you offer refunds?
All sales of digital products are final.
Ready to start right?
The Core Guide, the Workbook, the Law Atlas, and three bonuses. $57.
Get the Complete System